?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
Aug. 31st, 2007 @ 10:52 am im alive... most def.
Current Mood: weirdweird
So I've seriously been alive since the last time I've updated this thing lol. Sorry I haven't taken the time to do so in so long. To tell you the truth I kinda forgot I had livejournal until like 10 minutes ago. Which is when I decided to let everyone know my life is still going. Nothing really major has happened to me except me getting a babysitting job. It's not every day just a few nights a week so the mom can go out and stuff. My family and I went to Gatlinburg and Dollywood Tennessee a few weeks ago. Had a great time, I got sunburnt though from swimming in the pool at the motel so much. We had a rooftop pool, so we could watch ppl going up and down the street lol, well not from the pool, but from the terrace. The owner of the motel or the runner of it let us swim until like 1am. I was like sweet. Of course I didn't swim that long, I did get out and watch the ppl for a few. But anyways, we went to the Aquarium also and to Ripley's Believe it or Not. That was fun. But mostly I just liked walkin around. Well I reckon I better start cleanin up the house... yall have a nice day!
About this Entry
Jan. 16th, 2007 @ 10:44 am im a slacker
Current Mood: coldcold
Hey everyone. Just making a little update. Hope everyone has been doing okay and hasn't been getting into any trouble lol. I've been hanging out with Chris and my cousins over the weekend. Went to NRCC and listened to some music on Saturday night. That was fun. My cousin Ashley spent the night with me that night and Chris came up before she left . We just sat around the house and watched t.v. and listened to some music. Then Ashley's mom came and got her and they went home and Chris and I just sat here. Then later on that night I took him home and I stayed there for a couple hours then came back home. This has been an interesting update hasn't it?
About this Entry
Dec. 26th, 2006 @ 10:09 am updateroonies
Current Mood: crazycrazy
HEY YALL! Just letting everyone know yet once again I'm still alive. LOL bet yall are glad to hear that right? Anyways, hope everyone had a good Christmas and got everything they wanted or needed. I got clothes, movies, candles, etc. Enough movies to keep me entertained for the next 4 or 5 days. Nothing really has been going on just hanging out with Chris and stuff. Today my cousin Chelsea and I are going after Christmas shopping lol, might call Chris and see if he wants to drive because I know traffic will be kinda bad. And he's really good at driving in alot of traffic so I'm thankful for that. Just hope he don't mind hanging out with girls all day lmao. Especially ones that are shopping freaks and goes in alot of the stores that he don't like like Claire's at the mall or something. But I'm really not sure if I want to go to Christiansburg to the mall, or to Wytheville to Old Navy, but that's all they really got up there is Old Navy and Super Wal-Mart. So I'm thinking letting Chris drive, and us go to the mall in Christiansburg. But any which way, I'm pretty sure that we will have some kind of fun at least. Well hope everyone has a nice day!
About this Entry
Jan. 18th, 2006 @ 11:00 pm (no subject)
About this Entry